DN Western Region Championship Provisional Results: Day 1

2017 Western Regional Regatta
January 7 – 8, 2017

Lake Monona
Madison, WI


Gold fleet
---------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#          Name        Race>     1    2    3  Points
---------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US  183     STRUBLE,         MATT     1    1    2    4.00
  2   US   44      SHERRY,      RON (S)     2    2    1    5.00
  3   US 4926    ORLEBEKE,        STEVE     3    4    5   12.00
  4   US 5224     THIELER,        JAMES     5    6    4   15.00
  5   US 4824 CHRISTENSEN,     MARK (S)    10    3    3   16.00
  6   US 4691      DENNIS,     JOHN (S)     4    7    8   19.00
  7   US 5166      BERGER,        CHRIS     6   10    6   22.00
  8   US 5415      MILLER,        CHRIS     8    5   19   32.00
  9   US 5536     SCHMITT,         MATT    11   16    7   34.00
 10   US 5298       BROWN,    SCOTT (S)    19   11    9   39.00
 11   US 5501    ORLEBEKE,        PETER    20    8   11   39.00
 12   US 5352       HEARN,   DANIEL (S)    13   13   13   39.00
 13   US 4975       EVANS,   ROBERT (S)     9   14   17   40.00
 14   US 5486       ELSMO,        DAVID    22    9   10   41.00
 15   US 5432       BLOOM,     MIKE (S)     7   19   16   42.00
 16   US 4882      WOLLAM,  RICHARD (M)    12   12   22   46.00
 17   US 5522    METZLOFF,         KYLE    18   15   14   47.00
 18   US 4155     LEMBERG,  RICHARD (M)    17   17   15   49.00
 19   US 5451       ALLEN,     ANDY (S)    15   22   18   55.00
 20   US  602       MEYER,      TOM (M)    16   18   21   55.00
 21   US 4148       DIXON,      TIM (S)    25   20   12   57.00
 22   US 4923       SOLUM,    JEFF (SR)    14   24   23   61.00
 23   US    4      SHERRY, GRIFFIN (JR)    21   21   20   62.00
 24   US 3271   JANKOWSKI,     MIKE (M)    24   25  DNS   79.00
 25   US 2360       JOHNS,    PETE (GM)    28   23  DNS   81.00
 26   US 4868    RICHARDS,    JULIE (M)    27   26  DNS   83.00
 27   US  445        CAVE,      BOB (M)    26   27  DNS   83.00
 28   US 5507     BARNETT,         MIKE    23  DNS  DNS   83.00
 29   US 5430     CUTTING,     BILL (S)    29  DNS  DNS   89.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
--------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#         Name        Race>     1    2    3  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 5369     MILLER,     MIKE (M)     1    1    3    5.00
  2   US 1313       RAST,   ROBERT (M)     5    3    4   12.00
  3   US  452      DIXON,          LOU     3    5    9   17.00
  4   US 5172   BETZOLDT,    GLENN (M)     7    4    7   18.00
  5   US 4203 FITZGERALD,  PATRICK (M)    15    2    2   19.00
  6   US 4335      GLICK,     DAVE (M)     6    6    8   20.00
  7   US 5471     CLEARY,          TIM    12   10    5   27.00
  8   US 3433    CUMMINS,   ROBERT (M)    13    8   10   31.00
  9   US 5479      HEARN,        BRIAN     9   11   13   33.00
 10   US 5517   THOMPSON,   JASON (SR)     4  DNS    1   34.00
 11   US  581      RENJI,      CLINTON    19    9    6   34.00
 12   US 5506       HURD,  CHARLIE (M)     8   15   11   34.00
 13   US 4802  KICKHAFER, MATTHEW (JR)    18    7   14   39.00
 14   US 4137   SMITH JR,      KEN (M)    17   14   15   46.00
 15   US 5405     BUSHEY,     SAM (JR)    14   12  DNS   55.00
 16   US  900     KAISER,     HANK (M)    22   16   17   55.00
 17   US 5352       HULL,       RONNIE    23   17   16   56.00
 18   US 5158     BUSHEY,     JOHN (M)    16   13  DNS   58.00
 19   US 5299    CAMARDA,         ANDY     2  DNS  DNS   60.00
 20   US 5362  ROSENTHAL,          JIM   DNS   18   18   65.00
 21   US 1277     BOWMAN,     HAL (GM)    10  DNS  DNS   68.00
 22   US   65       GRAY,  ROBERT (GM)    11  DNF  DNS   69.00
 23   US 5603     WITMAN,     BEN (JR)   DNS  DNS   12   70.00
 24   US  148     WALTER,          IAN    20  DNS  DNS   78.00
 25   US 4140     HOEPER,    PETER (M)    21  DNF  DNS   79.00
 26T  US  294   LOENNEKE,   LOUIS (GM)   DNS  DNS  DNS   87.00
 27T  US 4602  KICKHAFER,   DAVID (SR)   DNS  DNS  DNS   87.00
 28T   P   71 ZIOLKOWSKI,   LESZEK (M)   DNS  DNS  DNS   87.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds