DN Worlds: 23 Jan 6 AM: Starting Positions

DN Gold Cup Championship, Lake Kegonsa, Madison, WI, USA
Monday, 23 January: Racing Day 1
9 AM: Skippers’ Meeting at Springer’s Restaurant
10 AM: First Race, Bronze Fleet Qualifier

STARTING POSITIONS
Staring Positions will also be posted on the tent near the start line
7 AM UPDATE: It came to our attention that 3 Silver (B )fleet registered sailors were missed in the random draw for starting positions. Therefore, the Silver (B) fleet draw has been recalculated since the 6 AM original post. We regret the error.

International DN Ice Yacht Racing Association
2017 IDNIYRA GOLD CUP
JANUARY 22 - 28, 2017
** Random sort for starting positions ** 
-----------------Gold fleet roster-----------------
     Sail Number          Name                 Rank
---------------------------------------------------
  1      P    36  JABLONSKI    , KAROL           1
  2     US   807  FRANCIS      , JR             11
  3      X    11  SILVER       , XI              1
  4      X     2  SILVER       , II              1
  5      X     3  SILVER       , III             1
  6     US  4487  ATKINS       , CHAD            7
  7      X     6  SILVER       , VI              1
  8     US   183  STRUBLE      , MATT            1
  9      X     1  SILVER       , I               1
 10      X    10  SILVER       , X               1
 11     US     3  GROGAN       , JIM (M)         9
 12     US  4975  EVANS        , ROBERT (S)     10
 13      G   679  SCHNEIDER    , MARTIN-BJORN    4
 14      S   713  GUSTRING     , RICKARD (M)    13
 15      P   114  BURCZYNSKI   , MICHAL          2
 16     US  4824  CHRISTENSEN  , MARK (S)        2
 17     US  5432  BLOOM        , MIKE (S)       14
 18      X     7  SILVER       , VII             1
 19     US  5214  MCDONAGH     , JIM            15
 20     US    60  HARPER       , JOHN (M)        5
 21      S    81  LINDGREN     , TOMAS (S)      10
 22     US  1188  HADLEY       , JAMES (S)       7
 23      X     9  SILVER       , IX              1
 24     US  3283  WILLIAMS     , J.BRUCE (GM)   15
 25      H   467  VAN RIEMSDIJK, DIDERIC (S)    12
 26      X     8  SILVER       , VIII            1
 27      P    55  ZAKRZEWSKI   , TOMEK           5
 28      X     4  SILVER       , IV              1
 29      X     5  SILVER       , V               1
 30     US  5014  ISABELL      , MARK            5
 31      G   936  KOLB         , JOST (S)        6
 32     US    44  SHERRY       , RON (S)         1
 33      X    12  SILVER       , XII             1
 34     US  4926  ORLEBEKE     , STEVE           3
 35     US  5469  MOORE        , OLIVER          6
 36     US  5224  THIELER      , JAMES           3
 37     US  5486  ELSMO        , DAVID          23
 38      P    31  GRACZYK      , ROBERT          2
 39     US  5219  BAKER        , KENT            9
 40     US  2545  DERUSHA      , MIKE (S)        4

SILVER (B) Fleet RECALCULATED & UPDATED at 7 AM CST
-----------------Silver fleet roster-----------------
     Sail Number           Name                  Rank
-----------------------------------------------------
  1     KC  4536  CRINION     , BOB               25
  2     XX     1  BRONZE      , I                 32
  3     XX     5  BRONZE      , V                 32
  4      G   890  PETZKE      , HOLGER (S)        17
  5      G   390  FIEDLER     , ANJA              16
  6     XX     8  BRONZE      , VIII              32
  7     US  4512  MADDEN      , STEVE (M)         26
  8     US  5053  REIS        , GEORGE (M)        19
  9     US   445  CAVE        , BOB (M)           27
 10      G   551  SEEGERS     , CHRISTIAN (M)     25
 11     XX    12  BRONZE      , XII               32
 12     XX     4  BRONZE      , IV                32
 13     US   637  MEADE IV    , JOE               29
 14     XX     6  BRONZE      , VI                32
 15     XX     9  BRONZE      , IX                32
 16     US   472  COBERLY     , J. WILLIAM (GM)   24
 17     US  5465  NILES       , DON (S)           27
 18     XX     3  BRONZE      , III               32
 19     US  5358  FROST       , DAVID (S)         27
 20     US  5193  ANDERSON    , ERIC              16
 21     US  4868  RICHARDS    , JULIE (M)         24
 22     US  5498  GORDON      , RICK (S)          32
 23     US  4155  LEMBERG     , RICHARD (M)       27
 24     US  5350  TRUESDELL   , PETER (S)         27
 25     KC  5514  CURTIS      , JOHN              22
 26     US     4  SHERRY      , GRIFFIN (JR)      21
 27     XX    11  BRONZE      , XI                32
 28     US  5166  BERGER      , CHRIS             17
 29     US  5393  LASHAWAY    , RYAN              24
 30     US  1277  BOWMAN      , HAL (GM)          23
 31     XX     7  BRONZE      , VII               32
 32     US  4775  WHITCOMB III, EBEN (S)          31
 33     US  2360  JOHNS       , PETE (GM)         18
 34      G   737  BOHN        , JOERG (S)         20
 35     US  1610  BROWN       , BRUCE (M)         30
 36     XX    10  BRONZE      , X                 32
 37     US  5430  CUTTING     , BILL (S)          20
 38      H   845  GREVELING   , PETER             28
 39     US  5633  JOHANSON    , PETER             30
 40     KC  3786  NETHERCOTE  , WARREN (M)        28
 41     US  3705  HOLMAN      , ROBERT (S)        17
 42      M    53  HAMRAK      , PETER             24
 43     US  4148  DIXON       , TIM (S)           24
 44     KC  2766  VAN ROSSEM  , PETER (S)         23
 45     US  4882  WOLLAM      , RICHARD (M)       17
 46     US  5116  CLAPP       , DAVE (S)          21


--------------Bronze fleet roster--------------
     Sail Number        Name               Rank
-----------------------------------------------
  1      Z   102  L'HUILLER , ARNAUD         0
  2      S   812  KLEMETS   , EDDIE (JR)    49
  3     XX     2  BRONZE    , II            32
  4     US  4137  SMITH JR  , KEN (M)       33
  5     US  5172  BETZOLDT  , GLENN (M)     34
  6     US  5285  TEAL      , CHRIS (S)     34
  7     KC  5457  DUNCAN    , COLIN (M)     43
  8     KC  4684  SAMPSON   , ART (M)       39
  9      P    71  ZIOLKOWSKI, LESZEK (M)    47
 10     US  5522  METZLOFF  , KYLE           0
 11     US  5369  MILLER    , MIKE (M)      42
 12     US   467  RIAN      , MIKE (S)       0
 13     US  4203  FITZGERALD, PATRICK (M)   36
 14     US  5397  LENON     , JORI (S)      42
 15     US  5451  ALLEN     , ANDY (S)      36
 16     US  4638  LOVEJOY   , GUY            0
 17     US  5352  HEARN     , DANIEL (S)    43
 18     US  4923  SOLUM     , JEFF (S)       0
 19     US  5156  SOBERING  , GEOFF (S)     34
 20     US  4319  SCHLOEMER , ERICH          0
 21     US  4801  HILLYER   , CHARLES        0
 22     US  5576  GAUTHIER  , RAY            0
 23     US  5415  MILLER    , CHRIS         35
 24     US  4925  VALENTINE , SCOTT (S)     40
 25     US  5593  WOLFFE    , TOM            0
 26     US  3433  CUMMINS   , ROBERT (M)    41
 27     US  1301  COBERLY   , CHAD (S)      43
 28     US   107  KAISER    , HENRY (M)      0
 29     US  4608  SIMS      , SPENCER        0
 30     US  5008  SUGAR     , TIM            0
 31     US  1313  RAST      , ROBERT (M)    37
 32     US  4691  DENNIS    , JOHN (S)       0
 33     KC  4443  HEFFLER   , TERRY          0
 34    US  3909  WILLIAMS  , DONALD         0
 35    US  4480  STANGE    , AARON          0
 36     KC  5591  WEBBER    , MIKE (N)       0
 37     US  4848  MAHER     , ZACH           0
 38     US  5299  CAMARDA   , ANDY           0
 39     US  5144  DICHENKO  , VALERIY        0
 40     US  6001  MEREDITH  , JOHN           0
 41     US   602  MEYER     , TOM (M)        0
 42     US  5174  LINDEN    , ROBERT         0
 43     KC  5449  MADGE     , MIKE (S)      35
 44     US    65  GRAY      , ROBERT (GM)   38
 45     US   294  LOENNEKE  , LOUIS (GM)    37
 46      G   107  ZEIGER    , BERND         65
 47     US  4789  CLARK     , CHRIS (S)      0

2 comments

Comments are closed.