2017 DN North Americans: Provisional Results Day1


Provisional results from the first day of sailing for the 2017 DN North American Championship regatta sailed on Green Bay, Peshtigo, WI.

PRELIMINARY RESULTS
2017 IDNIYRA NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
JANUARY 27 - 28, 2017
GREEN BAY
PESHTIGO, WI
Gold fleet
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#           Name          Race>     1    2    3    4    5  Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US   44        SHERRY,       RON (S)  ( 44)   1    1    1    1    4.00
  2   US  183       STRUBLE,          MATT     1    5 (  6)   3    2   11.00
  3    P   36     JABLONSKI,     KAROL (S)     3    2 (DNS)   5    3   13.00
  4    P  114    BURCZYNSKI,        MICHAL     5    3    2 ( 10)   5   15.00
  5    P   55    ZAKRZEWSKI,         TOMEK     4    4 (  8)   4    4   16.00
  6    P   31       GRACZYK,        ROBERT     2    6 ( 15)   2   10   20.00
  7    G  936          KOLB,      JOST (S)  ( 22)   8    3    6   13   30.00
  8    G  890        PETZKE,    HOLGER (S)     7 ( 27)   5   11    7   30.00
  9   US 4691        DENNIS,      JOHN (S)     9 ( 10)   9    8    6   32.00
 10   US 5116         CLAPP,      DAVE (S)     6 ( 45)   7    7   16   36.00
 11    M   53        HAMRAK,         PETER    12    7   10 ( 30)   8   37.00
 12   US 5224       THIELER,         JAMES    11 ( 18)   4   12   11   38.00
 13    G  737          BOHN,     JOERG (S)  ( 23)  14   13    9   14   50.00
 14   US   60        HARPER,      JOHN (M)    13   15   18 ( 19)   9   55.00
 15   US 1188        HADLEY,     JAMES (S)    17   12 (DNS)  15   15   59.00
 16   US 4824   CHRISTENSEN,      MARK (S)  ( 21)  19   14   16   17   66.00
 17    H  467 VAN RIEMSDIJK,   DIDERIC (S)    14   20 ( 21)  17   18   69.00
 18   US 2545       DERUSHA,      MIKE (S)  ( 27)  22   12   23   12   69.00
 19    G  390       FIEDLER,          ANJA    15   17   19 ( 26)  20   71.00
 20    G  679     SCHNEIDER,  MARTIN-BJORN  (DNS)  25   17   13   19   74.00
 21   US 5166        BERGER,         CHRIS    20 ( 36)  11   21   24   76.00
 22   US 4975         EVANS,    ROBBIE (S)  ( 34)  23   20   14   22   79.00
 23   US 4926      ORLEBEKE,         STEVE    18   26   16 (DNS)  25   85.00
 24   US    3        GROGAN,       JIM (M)    19   24   25   22 ( 26)  90.00
 25   US 5214      MCDONAGH,           JIM    35   16   27   18 ( 36)  96.00
 26   US 5469         MOORE,        OLIVER    26   29   24 ( 31)  23  102.00
 27    H  845     GREVELING,         PETER    10   31 ( 33)  32   31  104.00
 28    S  812       KLEMETS,    EDDIE (JR)    28 ( 33)  28   24   27  107.00
 29    S  713      GUSTRING,   RICKARD (M)    29   30   23   27 ( 34) 109.00
 30   US 5193      ANDERSON,          ERIC  ( 41)  28   31   29   21  109.00
 31   US 4487        ATKINS,          CHAD     8   13 (DNF) DNS  DNS  113.00
 32   US 5415        MILLER,         CHRIS    24   21   32 (DNS)  37  114.00
 33   US 3705        HOLMAN,    ROBERT (S)  ( 39)  34   29   25   28  116.00
 34    S   81      LINDGREN,     TOMAS (S)    16   11 (DNF) DNS  DNS  119.00
 35   US 5352         HEARN,    DANIEL (S)    30 ( 37)  30   28   32  120.00
 36   US 5219         BAKER,          KENT    32 ( 39)  26   35   33  126.00
 37   US 5144      DICHENKO,       VALERIY    37 ( 43)  22   36   35  130.00
 38   US 5432         BLOOM,      MIKE (S)    43   38 (DNF)  20   30  131.00
 39    G  107        ZEIGER,         BERND    33    9 (DNF) DNS  DNS  134.00
 40   US 5501      ORLEBEKE,         PETER    25 ( 41)  37   37   39  138.00
 41   US 4923         SOLUM,      JEFF (S)    40 ( 40)  36   34   29  139.00
 42   US 3283      WILLIAMS,  J.BRUCE (GM)    31   32   38 ( 39)  38  139.00
 43    G  551       SEEGERS, CHRISTIAN (M)    36 ( 42)  34   33   40  143.00
 44   US 4638       LOVEJOY,           GUY    38   35   35   38 ( 41) 146.00
 45   US 2360         JOHNS,     PETE (GM)    42 ( 44)  39   40   42  163.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name          Race>     1    2    3    4    5  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    Z  102    L'HUILLER,          ARNAUD  ( 14)   6    3    1    1   11.00
  2   US 5285         TEAL,       CHRIS (S)  (  7)   7    1    2    5   15.00
  3   US 5053         REIS,      GEORGE (M)     4 ( 15)   7    3    2   16.00
  4   US    4       SHERRY,    GRIFFIN (JR)     1    1    5 ( 12)  10   17.00
  5   US  602        MEYER,         TOM (M)  ( 12)   3    2    7    7   19.00
  6   US 4961    DAVENPORT,            JOHN     3    5    6 ( 11)  11   25.00
  7   KC 2766   VAN ROSSEM,       PETER (S)     8    4    9 ( 20)   4   25.00
  8   KC 4536      CRINION,             BOB     9   12 (DNF)   5    3   29.00
  9   US 4512       MADDEN,       STEVE (M)     5    2   14   10 ( 16)  31.00
 10   US 5358        FROST,       DAVID (S)    11 ( 20)  13    6    6   36.00
 11   KC 5514       CURTIS,            JOHN    16 ( 22)   8    4    8   36.00
 12   US 5465        NILES,         DON (S)  ( 13)   8   12    9    9   38.00
 13   US  472      COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)     6   11   11 ( 15)  13   41.00
 14   US 5369       MILLER,        MIKE (M)     2   14 ( 15)  14   12   42.00
 15   US  637     MEADE IV,             JOE  ( 26)  13    4   16   17   50.00
 16   US 4319    SCHLOEMER,           ERICH    15   10 ( 38)  19   14   58.00
 17   KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,      WARREN (M)    17   17   10   18 ( 21)  62.00
 18   US 5506         HURD,     CHARLIE (M)    19    9 ( 20)  17   18   63.00
 19   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,        EBEN (S)    18 ( 29)  16    8   25   67.00
 20   US 5852    MALCHESKI,      MARTIN (N)  ( 29)  18   22   13   15   68.00
 21   US 5172     BETZOLDT,       GLENN (M)    10   16   17 ( 27)  26   69.00
 22   US 1277       BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)  ( 27)  19   19   21   20   79.00
 23   US  467         RIAN,     MICHAEL (S)  ( 33)  21   24   23   22   90.00
 24   KC 4684      SAMPSON,         ART (M)    23   23   21 ( 24)  23   90.00
 25   US 5633     JOHANSON,           PETER    22   25   18   25 (DNF)  90.00
 26   US 5576     GAUTHIER,             RAY    21   24   29 ( 31)  27  101.00
 27   US 3433      CUMMINS,      ROBERT (M)    20   27   25   30 ( 31) 102.00
 28   US 5498       GORDON,        RICK (S)    24   26   30   22 (DNS) 102.00
 29   US 6001     MEREDITH,            JOHN    30   30   23 ( 32)  29  112.00
 30   US 5350    TRUESDELL,       PETER (S)  ( 36)  31   26   29   28  114.00
 31   US 5471       CLEARY,             TIM  ( 38)  34   28   28   24  114.00
 32   KC 5591       WEBBER,        MIKE (N)    31   28 ( 32)  26   30  115.00
 33   US 1006       VITALE,        NICK (M)    28   35   31 ( 37)  32  126.00
 34   KC 4443      HEFFLER,           TERRY    35 ( 39)  27   35   33  130.00
 35   KC 5457       DUNCAN,       COLIN (M)    34   32   33   33 ( 36) 132.00
 36   US 4137        MOYER,             KEN    39   37   37 ( 39)  19  132.00
 37   US 5593       WOLFFE,             TOM    32 ( 36)  35   34   35  136.00
 38   US 5577      HILLYER,           CHASE    25   33 (DNF) DNS  DNS  142.00
 39   US 4925    VALENTINE,       SCOTT (S)  ( 40)  38   34   38   34  144.00
 40   US  107       KAISER,       HENRY (M)    37 ( 40)  36   36   37  146.00
 41    P   71   ZIOLKOWSKI,      LESZEK (M)    41  DNF (DNS) DNS  DNS  167.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds