DN Worlds: 23 Jan 10:45 PM Results Day 1

Provisional Results

2017 IDNIYRA GOLD CUP CHAMPIONSHIP
JANUARY 22 - 28, 2017
LAKE KEGONSA
MADISON, WISCONSIN


Gold fleet
------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#           Name          Race>     1    2    3  Points
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    P   36     JABLONSKI,     KAROL (S)     1    1    1    3.00
  2   US  183       STRUBLE,          MATT     3    2    2    7.00
  3    P  114    BURCZYNSKI,        MICHAL     2    3    3    8.00
  4    P   31       GRACZYK,        ROBERT     4    9    4   17.00
  5   US 5224       THIELER,         JAMES     6    5    9   20.00
  6    P   55    ZAKRZEWSKI,         TOMEK    21    4    6   31.00
  7    G  890        PETZKE,    HOLGER (S)    10    6   15   31.00
  8   US    3        GROGAN,       JIM (M)     7    7   17   31.00
  9   US 4926      ORLEBEKE,         STEVE    15   10    8   33.00
 10   US 5469         MOORE,        OLIVER     9   11   16   36.00
 11    M   53        HAMRAK,         PETER     8   18   11   37.00
 12   US 4691        DENNIS,      JOHN (S)    13    8   19   40.00
 13    G  107        ZEIGER,     BERND (S)    17   14   14   45.00
 14   US 4824   CHRISTENSEN,      MARK (S)    11   15   23   49.00
 15    G  679     SCHNEIDER,  MARTIN-BJORN     5   17   27   49.00
 16    S  812       KLEMETS,    EDDIE (JR)    26   19   10   55.00
 17   US 5166        BERGER,         CHRIS    33   13   12   58.00
 18    G  390       FIEDLER,          ANJA    14   20   26   60.00
 19   US 5014       ISABELL,          MARK    18   37    5   60.00
 20   US   44        SHERRY,       RON (S)    22   12   28   62.00
 21   US 4487        ATKINS,          CHAD    19   21   24   64.00
 22    S   81      LINDGREN,     TOMAS (M)    16   32   18   66.00
 23   US   60        HARPER,      JOHN (M)    24   35    7   66.00
 24   US 5116         CLAPP,      DAVE (S)    23   16   35   74.00
 25    G  936          KOLB,      JOST (S)    20   38   20   78.00
 26   US 5432         BLOOM,      MIKE (S)    28   26   25   79.00
 27   US 4638       LOVEJOY,           GUY    12   36   32   80.00
 28   US 4975         EVANS,    ROBBIE (S)    31   29   22   82.00
 29    H  467 VAN RIEMSDIJK,   DIDERIC (S)    39   23   21   83.00
 30   US 5214      MCDONAGH,           JIM    40   33   13   86.00
 31    S  713      GUSTRING,   RICKARD (M)    32   24   31   87.00
 32   US 5352         HEARN,    DANIEL (S)    25   34   29   88.00
 33    G  551       SEEGERS, CHRISTIAN (M)    29   30   30   89.00
 34   US 1188        HADLEY,     JAMES (S)    30   22   38   90.00
 35   US  807       FRANCIS,            JR    37   25   34   96.00
 36   US 3283      WILLIAMS,  J.BRUCE (GM)    34   27   37   98.00
 37   US 2545       DERUSHA,      MIKE (S)    35   28   36   99.00
 38   US 5193      ANDERSON,          ERIC    27   40   33  100.00
 39   US 5486         ELSMO,         DAVID    38   31   39  108.00
 40   US 5219         BAKER,          KENT    36   39   40  115.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name          Race>     1    2    3  Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 5508        SUGAR,             TIM     8    1    1   10.00
  2   US 4868     RICHARDS,       JULIE (M)     2    2    6   10.00
  3    H  845    GREVELING,           PETER     1    8    9   18.00
  4    Z  102    L'HUILLER,          ARNAUD    12    4    3   19.00
  5   KC 2766   VAN ROSSEM,       PETER (S)     6    7   10   23.00
  6   US 4480       STANGE,       AARON (N)    17    5    4   26.00
  7   US 4512       MADDEN,       STEVE (M)    11    6   11   28.00
  8   US    4       SHERRY,    GRIFFIN (JR)     3   19    8   30.00
  9   KC 5514       CURTIS,            JOHN    18    3   13   34.00
 10   US 4319    SCHLOEMER,       ERICH (N)     5   10   19   34.00
 11   US 5415       MILLER,           CHRIS     4    9   23   36.00
 12   US 5053         REIS,      GEORGE (M)     9   14   16   39.00
 13   US 5633     JOHANSON,           PETER     7   15   20   42.00
 14   KC 5449        MADGE,        MIKE (S)    23   13    7   43.00
 15   KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,      WARREN (M)    10   11   24   45.00
 16    R  166     DICHENKO,     VALERIY (S)    21   12   14   47.00
 17   US 3705       HOLMAN,      ROBERT (S)    19   17   12   48.00
 18   US 4882       WOLLAM,     RICHARD (M)    13   16   21   50.00
 19   US 5393     LASHAWAY,            RYAN    22   29    2   53.00
 20   US 5498       GORDON,        RICK (S)    31   23    5   59.00
 21   US  445         CAVE,         BOB (M)    32   18   17   67.00
 22    G  737         BOHN,       JOERG (S)    15   26   27   68.00
 23   US 1610        BROWN,       BRUCE (M)    16   27   26   69.00
 24   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,        EBEN (S)    24   21   28   73.00
 25   KC 4536      CRINION,         BOB (S)   DNF   22   15   73.00
 26   US 4155      LEMBERG,     RICHARD (M)    29   20   25   74.00
 27   US  637     MEADE IV,             JOE    27   25   22   74.00
 28   US 2360        JOHNS,       PETE (GM)    14   28   34   76.00
 29   US 5430      CUTTING,        BILL (S)    20   24   33   77.00
 30   US 1277       BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)    30   34   18   82.00
 31   US 5465        NILES,         DON (S)    25   30   31   86.00
 32   US 5350    TRUESDELL,       PETER (S)    26   33   29   88.00
 33   US 5358        FROST,       DAVID (S)    28   32   30   90.00
 34   US  472      COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)   DNS   31   32   99.00
 35   US 4148        DIXON,         TIM (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  108.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Bronze fleet
--------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#         Name        Race>     1    2    3  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 1301    COBERLY,     CHAD (S)     1    3    7   11.00
  2   US 5522   METZLOFF,         KYLE    10    2    2   14.00
  3    P   71 ZIOLKOWSKI,   LESZEK (M)     9    1    4   14.00
  4   US  602      MEYER,      TOM (M)     5    6    3   14.00
  5   US 1313       RAST,   ROBERT (M)     4   12    1   17.00
  6   US  294   LOENNEKE,   LOUIS (GM)     7    5    8   20.00
  7   US 5174     LINDEN,   ROBERT (N)     2    7   17   26.00
  8   US 4203 FITZGERALD,  PATRICK (M)     8   10   16   34.00
  9   US 6001   MEREDITH,     JOHN (N)    16   13    6   35.00
 10   US   65       GRAY,  ROBERT (GM)     3   21   12   36.00
 11   US 4848      MAHER,     ZACH (N)     6   15   15   36.00
 12   US 4789      CLARK,    CHRIS (S)   DNS    4    5   43.00
 13   KC 5457     DUNCAN,    COLIN (M)    14   19   10   43.00
 14   US 5397      LENON,     JORI (S)    13   25    9   47.00
 15   US 5285       TEAL,    CHRIS (S)    28    8   11   47.00
 16   US 5299    CAMARDA,     ANDY (N)    15   14   19   48.00
 17   US 5172   BETZOLDT,    GLENN (M)    23    9   18   50.00
 18   US 3909   WILLIAMS,       DONALD    22   17   13   52.00
 19   US 5576   GAUTHIER, RAY (S), (N)    12   18   25   55.00
 20   US 5369     MILLER,     MIKE (M)    11   26   20   57.00
 21   US 3433    CUMMINS,   ROBERT (M)    18   20   22   60.00
 22   US 5451      ALLEN,     ANDY (S)   DNF   16   14   64.00
 23   KC 5591     WEBBER,     MIKE (N)    17   27   23   67.00
 24   KC 4684    SAMPSON,      ART (M)    26   11   30   67.00
 25   US  467       RIAN,     MIKE (S)    20   24   24   68.00
 26   US 5577    HILLYER,    CHASE (N)    29   23   21   73.00
 27   US 4923      SOLUM,     JEFF (S)    27   22   27   76.00
 28   US 4608       SIMS,  SPENCER (N)    24   28   28   80.00
 29   KC 4443    HEFFLER,    TERRY (N)    25   29   26   80.00
 30   US  107     KAISER,        HENRY    21   31   29   81.00
 31   US 4925  VALENTINE,    SCOTT (S)    19   30  DNS   83.00
 32T  US 5156   SOBERING,    GEOFF (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  102.00
 33T  US 5593     WOLFFE,          TOM   DNS  DNS  DNS  102.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds