International Ranking List

The IDNIYRA Head Scorer maintains a fleet ranking based on regatta results for continental or higher regattas for the past two years. This ranking shall be the lessor of the following:

  • Best finish in the Gold fleet in the previous two years.
  • 22 plus your best finish in the silver fleet in the previous two years.
  • 40 plus your best finish in the bronze fleet in the previous two years
  • 58 plus your best finish in the aluminum fleet in the previous two years

In the event of equal ranking for more than one sailor, the ranking which is based on the most recent race result will be considered higher.

If you are unable to view the rank list on your phone or table, please download the pdf file.

2017 Rank List: By Rank

Click here to download 2017 Rank List in a pdf file.

RANK NAME SAIL
1 JABLONSKI KAROL P 36
1 SHERRY RON US 44
1 STRUBLE MATT US 183
2 BURCZYNSKI MICHAL P 114
2 CHRISTENSEN MARK US 4824
2 GRACZYK ROBERT P 31
3 ALVIKIS MADARS O 31
3 ORLEBEKE STEVE US 4926
3 THIELER JAMES US 5224
3 VOOREMAA VAIKO C 6
3 ZAKRZEWSKI LUKASZ P 155
4 DERUSHA MIKE US 2545
4 SCHNEIDER MARTIN-BJORN G 679
5 AKERMANN JAAN C 64
5 HARPER JOHN US 60
5 ISABELL MARK US 5014
5 ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ P 55
6 ALVIKIS MATISS O 311
6 KOLB JOST G 936
6 LONEGREN FREDRIK S 8
6 MOORE OLIVER US 5469
7 ATKINS CHAD US 4487
7 EBLER THOMAS D 112
7 HADLEY JAMES US 1188
8 BRUSH DON US 4009
8 SIELICKI RAFAL P 254
8 VOOREMAA ARGO C 36
8 WINQUIST JOHN L 601
9 BAKER KENT US 5219
9 GROGAN JIM US 3
9 SCHNEIDER JAKOB P 679
9 ZARNOWSKI MACIEJ P 338
10 EVANS ROBBIE US 4975
10 LINDGREN TOMAS S 81
11 FRANCIS JR US 807
12 KARDAS DARIUSZ P 13
12 LENTSIUS MAREK C 72
12 VAN RIEMSDIJK DIDERIC H 467
13 BARANOWSKI WOJCIECH P 104
13 GUSTRING RICKARD S 713
14 BABY ANDRE KC 4360
14 BLOOM MIKE US 5432
14 EBLER-HANSEN HANS D 92
15 BURCZYNSKI PAWEL P 164
15 MCDONAGH JIM US 5214
15 VULTHIER JEAN-CLAUDE Z 39
15 WILLIAMS J.BRUCE US 3283
16 ANDERSON ERIC US 5193
16 FIEDLER ANJA G 390
16 POTCOVA RICHARD US 216
17 BERGER CHRIS US 5166
17 HOLMAN ROBERT US 3705
17 PETZKE HOLGER G 890
17 WOLLAM DICK US 4882
18 JOHNS PETE US 2360
18 ORLEBEKE PETER US 5501
19 REIS GEORGE US 5053
19 VACULA MARTIN CZ 92
20 BOHN JOERG G 737
20 CUTTING BILL US 5430
21 CLAPP DAVE US 5116
21 SHERRY  JR GRIFFIN US 4
21 WOJCIECH WOREK P 311
22 CURTIS JOHN KC 5514
22 HRIBAR PHILIPP OE 777
23 BERNAT MAREK P 65
23 BOWMAN HAL US 1277
23 BROSZ MACIEJ P 247
23 DURR PHILIPPE Z 50
23 ELSMO DAVID US 5486
23 VAN ROSSEM PETER KC 2766
23 VITALE NICK US 1006
24 COBERLY J. WILLIAM US 472
24 DIXON TIM US 4148
24 GRASS KEVIN C 23
24 HAMRAK PETER M 53
24 LARYUCHENKOV ANATOLY R 190
24 LASHAWAY RYAN US 5393
24 RICHARDS JULIE US 4868
24 SIEMS TORSTEN G 666
24 SUOJANEN REKO-ANTTI L 112
24 VOUGHT DANIEL US 3937
25 BARNETT MIKE US 5507
25 CRINION BOB KC 4536
25 DE RUITER DENNIS H 852
25 HUBER THOMAS G 8
25 MILBANK JOHN US4110
25 PETTERSSON MIKAEL L 65
25 PTASNIK VLADISLAV CZ 112
25 SEEGERS CHRISTIAN G 551
25 TABER JERZY ARTUR P 74
26 BROWN SCOTT US 5298
26 CONNEL DANIEL US 1630
26 CRUCET RICHARD US 4916
26 KARKLINS KRISTAPS O 11
26 KJOLLER JODY US 5435
26 LARSSON RICHARD S 807
26 MADDEN STEVEN US 4512
26 MARTI UELI Z 78
26 ROZENBERGS GUNARS O 6
26 SCHLEIFER STEFAN P 402
27 CAVE BOB US 445
27 DEYE MIKE US 5420
27 FROST DAVID US 5358
27 GRAUDUMUS GATIS O 10
27 LEMBERG RICHARD US 4155
27 MARECEK JOSEF CZ 101
27 MOELLER LARS D. D 126
27 TRUESDELL PETER US 5350
28 BOETTGER WOLFGANG G 597
28 BOKFORS STEFAN S 107
28 GREVELING PETER H 845
28 JONES STAN US 4974
28 MACCORMACK WILLIAM US 5187
28 NETHERCOTE WARREN KC 3786
28 RIIM RENE C 24
28 VASILYEV OLEG R 1
29 BOLSCH GEORGE S 890
29 BURCZYNSKI PIOTR P 154
29 FITZGERALD PATRICK US 4203
29 FREDY RUDOLPH Z 42
29 GERVAIS PAUL US 4626
29 JONES DONALD US 610
29 LAURITS HARDI C 96
29 MABBOUX NICOLAS KC 5508
29 MEADE IV JOE US 637
29 OBERMAIER SEBASTIAN G 517
30 ADAMS EDDY US 5022
30 BROWN BRUCE US1610
30 ELNIONIS RAIVO O 4
30 HOTHO MICHAEL G 102
30 JOHANSON PETER US 5633
30 KLOOS BEN H 962
30 MERRILL DOUG US5482
30 PETTERSSON DANN L 68
31 FORTIER DAVID US 4690
31 GORITSKI JACK US 5478
31 HOWLETT DAVID K 13
31 WHITCOMB, III EBEN US 4775
32 GORDON RICK US 5498
32 SURKOW JERZY P 345
33 BUCKLEY DAVE US5492
33 BUSHEY JOHN US 5158
33 HENDRYCH VACLAV CZ 123
33 LEHMUSKALLIO TIMO L 103
33 ORUM LARS D 366
33 SMITH, JR. KEN US 4137
33 SZCZESNY ADAM P 243
34 BETZOLDT GLENN US 5172
34 HOTHO MATTHIAS G 677
34 JANKOWSKI JULIE US 4271
34 JORGENSEN POUL D 156
34 SOBERING GEOFF US 5156
34 TEAL CHRIS US 5285
35 GARLAND HOWARD KC 5532
35 MADGE MIKE KC 5449
35 MILLER CHRIS US 5415
35 MINTZ BILL US 5404
35 STENBERG PATRIK S 726
35 TOLSMA JOHAN H 580
36 ALLEN ANDY US 5451
36 RACINE LOUISE US 3639
37 COMTESSE JEAN-PIERRE Z 47
37 LOENNEKE LOUIS US 294
37 NILES DON US 5465
37 RAST ROBERT US 1313
37 STEFANIUK MAREK ARTUR P 107
38 GRAY ROBERT US 65
38 SIVULA TIMO L 731
39 BERZINS ARTIS O 2
39 EDER BOGDAN P 51
39 MARC-MARTIN PHILIPPE Z 61
39 SAMPSON ART KC 4684
40 BACHELIN PIERRE EDOUARD Z 25
40 GLICK DAVE US 4335
40 HENKE JERZY P 58
40 LUGOWSKI RAFAL P 341
40 SODERBERG HAKAN S 42
40 VALENTINE SCOTT US 4925
41 CUMMINS ROBERT US 3433
41 PATAKI ATTILA M 100
41 RASMUS MAALINN C 20
41 UHLMANN PETER OE 213
42 CONUS MATHIEU Z 87
42 LENON JORI US 5397
42 MILLER MIKE US 5369
42 ROCEK ROMAN CZ 100
42 SJOEBERG BENGT S 609
43 CARAVITIS TIMOLEON L 37
43 COBERLY CHAD US 1301
43 DUNCAN COLIN KC 5457
43 HALE PETER KC 5571
43 HEARN DANIEL US 5352
43 KROGLOWSKI WULF G 749
43 KUKK JURGEN C 89
43 PATAKI ATTILA ISTVAN JUN M 101
44 KAISER HANK US 107
44 L’HUILLIER ARNAUD Z 102
44 LINDHAL JOONAS L 136
44 MCCAULEY MATT US 4768
44 VACULA LIBOR CZ 97
45 CHARBONNEAU JACQUES KC 4992
45 COLEMAN PAT US 5296
45 HEIDA JAN H 534
45 JOJKO ANDRZEJ P 146
45 LEBEAU LEON US 30
45 SZUMOWSKI RYSZARD P 134
45 VAN ROOIJ PETER H 199
46 ALVIKIS VALDIS O 37
46 CLAPP MIKE US 51161
46 MUELLER-HARTBURG NIKLAS OE 221
46 SCHWENEKER STEFAN G 755
47 FERSHAL IVAN B 5
47 HOPMA-ZIJLEMA PIETER H 667
47 KOZLOVA VALENTINA R 79
47 MEYER DIRK G 136
47 ZIOLKOWSKI LESZEK P 71
48 HUBER ROLAND OE 250
48 NAJDROWSKI JERZY P 24
48 OLSSON NILS OLOF S 810
49 GOTTKE DIETMAR G 4
49 HOEPER PETER US 4140
49 KLEMETS EDDIE S 812
49 SUNDSTROM JERKER L 371
50 AARDEMAA TOIVO C 4
50 ERIKSSON STEFAN S 881
50 JANKOWSKI MIKE US 3271
50 SCHREIBER MANFRED G 99
51 CARON SANDRE H 707
51 JEKABSONS JANIS O 8
51 SZAFRANEK PIOTR P 96
52 GALICH ALEXANDER R 10
52 KVARSTEN TORD S 515
52 LINDSTROM DAG S 639
52 TYLE JAROSLAV CZ 121
53 FIRMBACH CATHERINE US 3590
53 KOLBL WALTER OE 119
54 EISTREIKE RUTA O 14
54 GARLAND TYLER KC 5483
54 JUELSGAARD GEORG D 379
54 PETERS KNUT G 896
54 RUDOLPH BASIL Z 121
55 WOJTKIEWICZ ANDRYEJ P 15
56 PARTEL VALDO C 26
56 TABER JANUSZ MAREK P 44
57 SCAFF III HAL US 5502
57 SCHORLING ERNST-AUGUST G 631
58 ALEKSANDROU LURII R 310
58 HEILMANN ERIK D 173
58 MCKINNELL JAY KC 5550
59 TRINK KARL-ROBERT C 44
59 WARGNIER WIL Z 99
60 KOMAREK VOJTECH CZ 113
60 LANTZ LARS S 552
61 FORSTMANN HEINER G 44
61 KRING GUENTER G 527
61 PENKALA GRZEGORZ P 327
62 KREISEL HANS H 1000
63 PLOUM PIET H 472
64 MATEJAK PAWEL P 54
65 ZEIGER BERND G 107
66 SCHJOLBERG-HENRIKSEN PER N 13
68 SCHILLERT HENNING G 499
69 KISLY MIROSLAW P 208
70 VAN KOMEN ERIC H 59
71 LAMMERS ROBERT H 462
71 LEUVERINK ROBERT H 675
73 ANDERSSON KJELL S 66
73 JAWORSKI MICHAL P 14
75 WARSO JACEK P 336
77 DIJKSTRA PIETER H 485
77 ELFSTROM HAKAN S 143
78 KASPER URS Z120
79 KOPCKE JORN G 580
79 SVENSSON PER OWE S 788
80 ELFRING MARGREET H 972
80 TRAVNICEK ROLAND OE 93
82 VANANTY BERNARD Z 124
84 EDOUARD KESSI Z 29
87 MELLENTHIN RAINER G 521
88 URS KASPER Z 120
91 SODEIKA SARUNAS T 11
95 PIECZKO GRZEGORZ P 34