Results

Results Archives

2017 Results

Gold Cup
North American Championship
New England Championship
Western Region Championship

2017 IDNIYRA GOLD CUP CHAMPIONSHIP
JANUARY 22 - 28, 2017
LAKE KEGONSA
MADISON, WISCONSIN


Gold fleet
------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#           Name          Race>     1    2    3  Points
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1    P   36     JABLONSKI,     KAROL (S)     1    1    1    3.00
  2   US  183       STRUBLE,          MATT     3    2    2    7.00
  3    P  114    BURCZYNSKI,        MICHAL     2    3    3    8.00
  4    P   31       GRACZYK,        ROBERT     4    9    4   17.00
  5   US 5224       THIELER,         JAMES     6    5    9   20.00
  6    P   55    ZAKRZEWSKI,         TOMEK    21    4    6   31.00
  7    G  890        PETZKE,    HOLGER (S)    10    6   15   31.00
  8   US    3        GROGAN,       JIM (M)     7    7   17   31.00
  9   US 4926      ORLEBEKE,         STEVE    15   10    8   33.00
 10   US 5469         MOORE,        OLIVER     9   11   16   36.00
 11    M   53        HAMRAK,         PETER     8   18   11   37.00
 12   US 4691        DENNIS,      JOHN (S)    13    8   19   40.00
 13    G  107        ZEIGER,     BERND (S)    17   14   14   45.00
 14   US 4824   CHRISTENSEN,      MARK (S)    11   15   23   49.00
 15    G  679     SCHNEIDER,  MARTIN-BJORN     5   17   27   49.00
 16    S  812       KLEMETS,    EDDIE (JR)    26   19   10   55.00
 17   US 5166        BERGER,         CHRIS    33   13   12   58.00
 18    G  390       FIEDLER,          ANJA    14   20   26   60.00
 19   US 5014       ISABELL,          MARK    18   37    5   60.00
 20   US   44        SHERRY,       RON (S)    22   12   28   62.00
 21   US 4487        ATKINS,          CHAD    19   21   24   64.00
 22    S   81      LINDGREN,     TOMAS (M)    16   32   18   66.00
 23   US   60        HARPER,      JOHN (M)    24   35    7   66.00
 24   US 5116         CLAPP,      DAVE (S)    23   16   35   74.00
 25    G  936          KOLB,      JOST (S)    20   38   20   78.00
 26   US 5432         BLOOM,      MIKE (S)    28   26   25   79.00
 27   US 4638       LOVEJOY,           GUY    12   36   32   80.00
 28   US 4975         EVANS,    ROBBIE (S)    31   29   22   82.00
 29    H  467 VAN RIEMSDIJK,   DIDERIC (S)    39   23   21   83.00
 30   US 5214      MCDONAGH,           JIM    40   33   13   86.00
 31    S  713      GUSTRING,   RICKARD (M)    32   24   31   87.00
 32   US 5352         HEARN,    DANIEL (S)    25   34   29   88.00
 33    G  551       SEEGERS, CHRISTIAN (M)    29   30   30   89.00
 34   US 1188        HADLEY,     JAMES (S)    30   22   38   90.00
 35   US  807       FRANCIS,            JR    37   25   34   96.00
 36   US 3283      WILLIAMS,  J.BRUCE (GM)    34   27   37   98.00
 37   US 2545       DERUSHA,      MIKE (S)    35   28   36   99.00
 38   US 5193      ANDERSON,          ERIC    27   40   33  100.00
 39   US 5486         ELSMO,         DAVID    38   31   39  108.00
 40   US 5219         BAKER,          KENT    36   39   40  115.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name          Race>     1    2    3  Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 5508        SUGAR,             TIM     8    1    1   10.00
  2   US 4868     RICHARDS,       JULIE (M)     2    2    6   10.00
  3    H  845    GREVELING,           PETER     1    8    9   18.00
  4    Z  102    L'HUILLER,          ARNAUD    12    4    3   19.00
  5   KC 2766   VAN ROSSEM,       PETER (S)     6    7   10   23.00
  6   US 4480       STANGE,       AARON (N)    17    5    4   26.00
  7   US 4512       MADDEN,       STEVE (M)    11    6   11   28.00
  8   US    4       SHERRY,    GRIFFIN (JR)     3   19    8   30.00
  9   KC 5514       CURTIS,            JOHN    18    3   13   34.00
 10   US 4319    SCHLOEMER,       ERICH (N)     5   10   19   34.00
 11   US 5415       MILLER,           CHRIS     4    9   23   36.00
 12   US 5053         REIS,      GEORGE (M)     9   14   16   39.00
 13   US 5633     JOHANSON,           PETER     7   15   20   42.00
 14   KC 5449        MADGE,        MIKE (S)    23   13    7   43.00
 15   KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,      WARREN (M)    10   11   24   45.00
 16    R  166     DICHENKO,     VALERIY (S)    21   12   14   47.00
 17   US 3705       HOLMAN,      ROBERT (S)    19   17   12   48.00
 18   US 4882       WOLLAM,     RICHARD (M)    13   16   21   50.00
 19   US 5393     LASHAWAY,            RYAN    22   29    2   53.00
 20   US 5498       GORDON,        RICK (S)    31   23    5   59.00
 21   US  445         CAVE,         BOB (M)    32   18   17   67.00
 22    G  737         BOHN,       JOERG (S)    15   26   27   68.00
 23   US 1610        BROWN,       BRUCE (M)    16   27   26   69.00
 24   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,        EBEN (S)    24   21   28   73.00
 25   KC 4536      CRINION,         BOB (S)   DNF   22   15   73.00
 26   US 4155      LEMBERG,     RICHARD (M)    29   20   25   74.00
 27   US  637     MEADE IV,             JOE    27   25   22   74.00
 28   US 2360        JOHNS,       PETE (GM)    14   28   34   76.00
 29   US 5430      CUTTING,        BILL (S)    20   24   33   77.00
 30   US 1277       BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)    30   34   18   82.00
 31   US 5465        NILES,         DON (S)    25   30   31   86.00
 32   US 5350    TRUESDELL,       PETER (S)    26   33   29   88.00
 33   US 5358        FROST,       DAVID (S)    28   32   30   90.00
 34   US  472      COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)   DNS   31   32   99.00
 35   US 4148        DIXON,         TIM (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  108.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Bronze fleet
--------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#         Name        Race>     1    2    3  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 1301    COBERLY,     CHAD (S)     1    3    7   11.00
  2   US 5522   METZLOFF,         KYLE    10    2    2   14.00
  3    P   71 ZIOLKOWSKI,   LESZEK (M)     9    1    4   14.00
  4   US  602      MEYER,      TOM (M)     5    6    3   14.00
  5   US 1313       RAST,   ROBERT (M)     4   12    1   17.00
  6   US  294   LOENNEKE,   LOUIS (GM)     7    5    8   20.00
  7   US 5174     LINDEN,   ROBERT (N)     2    7   17   26.00
  8   US 4203 FITZGERALD,  PATRICK (M)     8   10   16   34.00
  9   US 6001   MEREDITH,     JOHN (N)    16   13    6   35.00
 10   US   65       GRAY,  ROBERT (GM)     3   21   12   36.00
 11   US 4848      MAHER,     ZACH (N)     6   15   15   36.00
 12   US 4789      CLARK,    CHRIS (S)   DNS    4    5   43.00
 13   KC 5457     DUNCAN,    COLIN (M)    14   19   10   43.00
 14   US 5397      LENON,     JORI (S)    13   25    9   47.00
 15   US 5285       TEAL,    CHRIS (S)    28    8   11   47.00
 16   US 5299    CAMARDA,     ANDY (N)    15   14   19   48.00
 17   US 5172   BETZOLDT,    GLENN (M)    23    9   18   50.00
 18   US 3909   WILLIAMS,       DONALD    22   17   13   52.00
 19   US 5576   GAUTHIER, RAY (S), (N)    12   18   25   55.00
 20   US 5369     MILLER,     MIKE (M)    11   26   20   57.00
 21   US 3433    CUMMINS,   ROBERT (M)    18   20   22   60.00
 22   US 5451      ALLEN,     ANDY (S)   DNF   16   14   64.00
 23   KC 5591     WEBBER,     MIKE (N)    17   27   23   67.00
 24   KC 4684    SAMPSON,      ART (M)    26   11   30   67.00
 25   US  467       RIAN,     MIKE (S)    20   24   24   68.00
 26   US 5577    HILLYER,    CHASE (N)    29   23   21   73.00
 27   US 4923      SOLUM,     JEFF (S)    27   22   27   76.00
 28   US 4608       SIMS,  SPENCER (N)    24   28   28   80.00
 29   KC 4443    HEFFLER,    TERRY (N)    25   29   26   80.00
 30   US  107     KAISER,        HENRY    21   31   29   81.00
 31   US 4925  VALENTINE,    SCOTT (S)    19   30  DNS   83.00
 32T  US 5156   SOBERING,    GEOFF (S)   DNS  DNS  DNS  102.00
 33T  US 5593     WOLFFE,          TOM   DNS  DNS  DNS  102.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds

2017 IDNIYRA NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP
JANUARY 27 - 28, 2017
GREEN BAY
PESHTIGO, WI

Gold fleet
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#           Name          Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6    7  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US   44        SHERRY,       RON (S)  ( 44)   1    1    1    1    2    1    7.00
  2    P  114    BURCZYNSKI,        MICHAL     5    3    2 ( 10)   5    1    7   23.00
  3   US  183       STRUBLE,          MATT     1    5    6    3    2    7 ( 12)  24.00
  4    P   55    ZAKRZEWSKI,         TOMEK     4    4 (  8)   4    4    6    2   24.00
  5    P   31       GRACZYK,        ROBERT     2    6 ( 15)   2   10    4    3   27.00
  6    P   36     JABLONSKI,     KAROL (S)     3    2 (DNF)   5    3    9   11   33.00
  7    G  890        PETZKE,    HOLGER (S)     7 ( 27)   5   11    7    5    5   40.00
  8    M   53        HAMRAK,         PETER    12    7   10 ( 30)   8    3    4   44.00
  9   US 4691        DENNIS,      JOHN (S)     9 ( 10)   9    8    6    8    6   46.00
 10    G  936          KOLB,      JOST (S)  ( 22)   8    3    6   13   13   22   65.00
 11   US 5224       THIELER,         JAMES    11   18    4   12   11   12 ( 23)  68.00
 12   US   60        HARPER,      JOHN (M)    13   15   18   19    9   11 ( 32)  85.00
 13   US 4824   CHRISTENSEN,      MARK (S)  ( 21)  19   14   16   17   10   10   86.00
 14   US 5116         CLAPP,      DAVE (S)     6 ( 45)   7    7   16   23   37   96.00
 15    G  737          BOHN,     JOERG (S)    23   14   13    9   14 ( 26)  25   98.00
 16    G  390       FIEDLER,          ANJA    15   17   19 ( 26)  20   14   14   99.00
 17    G  679     SCHNEIDER,  MARTIN-BJORN  (DNS)  25   17   13   19   20    9  103.00
 18   US 5166        BERGER,         CHRIS    20 ( 36)  11   21   24   19   15  110.00
 19   US 2545       DERUSHA,      MIKE (S)  ( 27)  22   12   23   12   24   19  112.00
 20   US 1188        HADLEY,     JAMES (S)    17   12 (DNS)  15   15   36   20  115.00
 21   US 4926      ORLEBEKE,         STEVE    18   26   16 (DNS)  25   22    8  115.00
 22    H  467 VAN RIEMSDIJK,   DIDERIC (S)    14   20   21   17   18 ( 28)  27  117.00
 23   US 4975         EVANS,    ROBBIE (S)  ( 34)  23   20   14   22   29   18  126.00
 24   US    3        GROGAN,       JIM (M)    19   24   25   22 ( 26)  15   24  129.00
 25   US 5469         MOORE,        OLIVER    26   29   24 ( 31)  23   18   13  133.00
 26    S  812       KLEMETS,    EDDIE (JR)    28 ( 33)  28   24   27   21   16  144.00
 27   US 5352         HEARN,    DANIEL (S)    30 ( 37)  30   28   32   17   21  158.00
 28   US 5214      MCDONAGH,           JIM    35   16   27   18   36   27 ( 38) 159.00
 29   US 5432         BLOOM,      MIKE (S)    43   38 (DNF)  20   30   16   17  164.00
 30    H  845     GREVELING,         PETER    10   31 ( 33)  32   31   32   29  165.00
 31    S  713      GUSTRING,   RICKARD (M)    29   30   23   27   34 ( 35)  28  171.00
 32   US 5193      ANDERSON,          ERIC  ( 41)  28   31   29   21   33   34  176.00
 33   US 3705        HOLMAN,    ROBERT (S)    39   34   29   25   28   30 ( 40) 185.00
 34   US 5415        MILLER,         CHRIS    24   21   32 (DNS)  37   38   33  185.00
 35   US 3283      WILLIAMS,  J.BRUCE (GM)    31   32   38 ( 39)  38   25   26  190.00
 36   US 5219         BAKER,          KENT    32 ( 39)  26   35   33   37   36  199.00
 37    R  166      DICHENKO,       VALERIY    37 ( 43)  22   36   35   39   31  200.00
 38   US 5501      ORLEBEKE,         PETER    25 ( 41)  37   37   39   34   30  202.00
 39   US 4487        ATKINS,          CHAD     8   13  DNF (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  205.00
 40    S   81      LINDGREN,     TOMAS (S)    16   11  DSQ (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  211.00
 41   US 4923         SOLUM,      JEFF (S)  ( 40)  40   36   34   29   40   35  214.00
 42   US 4638       LOVEJOY,           GUY    38   35   35   38 ( 41)  41   39  226.00
 43    G  107        ZEIGER,         BERND    33    9  DNF (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  226.00
 44    G  551       SEEGERS, CHRISTIAN (M)    36   42   34   33   40 (DNS) DNS  231.00
 45   US 2360         JOHNS,     PETE (GM)    42 ( 44)  39   40   42   31   41  235.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#            Name          Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6    7  Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US    4       SHERRY,    GRIFFIN (JR)     1    1    5 ( 12)  10    4    1   22.00
  2    Z  102    L'HUILLER,          ARNAUD  ( 14)   6    3    1    1    7    6   24.00
  3   KC 2766   VAN ROSSEM,       PETER (S)     8    4    9 ( 20)   4    1    9   35.00
  4   US 4961    DAVENPORT,            JOHN     3    5    6   11   11 ( 35)   3   39.00
  5   US 5053         REIS,      GEORGE (M)     4 ( 15)   7    3    2   10   13   39.00
  6   US  602        MEYER,         TOM (M)  ( 12)   3    2    7    7    9   12   40.00
  7   KC 4536      CRINION,             BOB     9   12 (DNF)   5    3    2   11   42.00
  8   KC 5514       CURTIS,            JOHN    16 ( 22)   8    4    8    5    2   43.00
  9   US 4512       MADDEN,       STEVE (M)     5    2   14   10   16    3 ( 19)  50.00
 10   US 5358        FROST,       DAVID (S)    11 ( 20)  13    6    6   20    4   60.00
 11   US 5285         TEAL,       CHRIS (S)     7    7    1    2    5 (DNS) DNS   64.00
 12   US 5369       MILLER,        MIKE (M)     2   14   15   14   12 ( 17)   7   64.00
 13   US 5465        NILES,         DON (S)    13    8   12    9    9   15 ( 16)  66.00
 14   US  472      COBERLY, J. WILLIAM (GM)     6   11   11   15   13   21 (DNS)  77.00
 15   US  637     MEADE IV,             JOE  ( 26)  13    4   16   17   13   15   78.00
 16   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,        EBEN (S)    18 ( 29)  16    8   25    6    8   81.00
 17   KC 3786   NETHERCOTE,      WARREN (M)    17   17   10   18   21   11 ( 22)  94.00
 18   US 4319    SCHLOEMER,           ERICH    15   10 ( 38)  19   14   12   24   94.00
 19   US 5506         HURD,     CHARLIE (M)    19    9   20   17   18   18 ( 21) 101.00
 20   US 1277       BOWMAN,        HAL (GM)  ( 27)  19   19   21   20   23    5  107.00
 21   US 5633     JOHANSON,           PETER    22   25   18   25 (DNF)   8   14  112.00
 22   US 5852    MALCHESKI,      MARTIN (N)  ( 29)  18   22   13   15   22   26  116.00
 23   US 5172     BETZOLDT,       GLENN (M)    10   16   17 ( 27)  26   25   25  119.00
 24   KC 4684      SAMPSON,         ART (M)    23   23   21 ( 24)  23   14   20  124.00
 25   US 5498       GORDON,        RICK (S)    24   26   30   22 (DNS)  16   10  128.00
 26   US  467         RIAN,     MICHAEL (S)  ( 33)  21   24   23   22   26   17  133.00
 27   US 3433      CUMMINS,      ROBERT (M)    20   27   25   30 ( 31)  19   29  150.00
 28   US 5576     GAUTHIER,             RAY    21   24   29 ( 31)  27   29   31  161.00
 29   KC 5591       WEBBER,        MIKE (N)    31   28 ( 32)  26   30   24   23  162.00
 30   US 5350    TRUESDELL,       PETER (S)  ( 36)  31   26   29   28   28   27  169.00
 31   US 4137        MOYER,             KEN    39   37   37 ( 39)  19   34   18  184.00
 32   US 6001     MEREDITH,            JOHN    30   30   23   32   29 (DNS) DNS  186.00
 33   US 1006       VITALE,        NICK (M)    28   35   31 ( 37)  32   33   30  189.00
 34   US 5593       WOLFFE,             TOM    32 ( 36)  35   34   35   27   28  191.00
 35   KC 5457       DUNCAN,       COLIN (M)    34   32   33   33 ( 36)  30   32  194.00
 36   US 5471       CLEARY,             TIM    38   34   28   28   24 (DNS) DNS  194.00
 37   US 4925    VALENTINE,       SCOTT (S)  ( 40)  38   34   38   34   32   33  209.00
 38   KC 4443      HEFFLER,           TERRY    35   39   27   35   33 (DNS) DNS  211.00
 39   US  107       KAISER,       HENRY (M)    37 ( 40)  36   36   37   31   34  211.00
 40   US 5577      HILLYER,           CHASE    25   33  DNF (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  226.00
 41    P   71   ZIOLKOWSKI,      LESZEK (M)    41  DNF  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  251.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds

2017 New England Championship - January 14, 2017

Lake Champlain


Gold fleet
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#         Name        Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 4487       ATKINS,       CHAD     1    3    1    2    2    3 (  4)   1    1   14.00
  2   US 5469        MOORE,     OLIVER  (  3)   1    3    1    1    1    3    3    3   16.00
  3   US 5415       MILLER,      CHRIS     2    2    2    3    3    2    2    2 (  4)  18.00
  4   US 4690      FORTIER,  DAVID (S)     8 ( 13)   5    4    5    7    5    8    7   49.00
  5   US 5187   MACCORMACK,    WILLIAM     4    5    4    5    7    8    8   10 (DNS)  51.00
  6   US 4775 WHITCOMB III,   EBEN (S)     5 (  9)   6    7    8    5    7    6    8   52.00
  7   US 5606      KNOWLES,       MATT     7    8    7    9 ( 10)   6    6    5    5   53.00
  8   US  637     MEADE IV,        JOE   DNF   12    9 (DNS)   4    4    1    4    2   56.00
  9   US 4512       MADDEN,  STEVE (M)    10   10  DNS    6    6 (DNS)  11    7    6   76.00
 10   US 5805     GLUCKMAN,    RICHARD     6   11   10   11 ( 12)  10   10    9    9   76.00
 11   US 4596        MEYER,      CHRIS    13   14   13   12   13    9    9   11 (DNS)  94.00
 12   US 5573       FOWLER,       NEIL     9    4   11    8    9  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  101.00
 13   US 5440       BISHOP,       RICK    12    6    8   10   11  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  107.00
 14   US 4619    POLYBLANK,        GUY    11    7   12 (DNS)  16   11   12  DNS  DNS  109.00
 15   US 5023      STANTON,       JOHN    14   15   14   13   14  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  130.00
 16   US 4287       ATKINS,       JOHN   DNF   16   15   14   15 (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  140.00
 17   US 4626      GERVAIS,   PAUL (S)    15  DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  155.00
 18T  US 3301         HAAG,        BOB   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  160.00
 19T  US 4032   SCHUMACHER, ROBERT (M)   DNF  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  160.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds



2017 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP, LAKE BALATON, HUNGARY
A FLEET 
POS	SAIL	SKIPPER	                1A	2A	3A	4A	5A	6A	7A	8A	PTS
1	P36	JABLONSKI, KAROL	2	1	1	3	4	4	1	[5]	16
2	P114	BURCZYNSKI, MICHAL	1	[13]	2	2	1	2	8	1	17
3	P155	ZAKRZEWSKI, LUKASZ	4	6	9	4	[14]	11	4	3	41
4	P13	KARDAS, DAREK	    [53/DSQ]	3	8	7	16	8	2	2	46
5	O31	ALVIKIS, MADARS	        7	7	12	6	7	1	[29]	6	46
6	P338	ZARNOWSKI, MACIEJ	8	11	[13]	12	3	7	12	7	60
7	P31	GRACZYK, ROBERT	        18	2	15	[20]	9	3	5	14	66
8	C6	VOOREMAA, VAIKO	        3	10	11	14	15	[29]	22	15	90
9	Z39	JEAN-CLAUDE, VUITHIER	10	[21]	3	10	17	12	21	19	92
10	M53	HAMRAK, PETER	        23	[34]	7	22	12	20	7	4	95
11	P55	ZAKRZEWSKI, TOMASZ	20	16	[23]	5	23	6	9	18	97
12	O311	ALVIKIS, MATISS	        17	20	[52]	1	19	13	35	8	113
13	P254	SIELICKI, RAFAL	        11	18	[34]	8	13	9	28	27	114
14	G679	SCHNEIDER, MARTIN      [51]	9	27	18	5	14	23	24	120
15	US5166	BERGER, CHRIS	       [35]	30	18	13	33	5	11	11	121
16	D112	EBLER, THOMAS	        6	14	16	15	30	27	13	[34]	121
17	G936	KOLB, JOST	       46	5	26	9	[47]	18	16	9	129
18	P104	BARANOWSKI, WOJCIECH   [30]	4	22	25	26	22	3	29	131
19	US5224	THIELER, JAMES	        9	[35]	6	23	29	26	17	30	140
20	P431	RADZKI, JAREK	        5	22	[38]	16	8	28	25	36	140
21	P107	STEFANIUK, MAREK	21	[42]	24	36	11	23	14	13	142
22	S8	LONEGREN, FREDRIK	25	19	5	11	38	33	[43]	12	143
23	P311	WOREK, WOJCIECH	        13	37	14	[38]	10	16	15	38	143
24	CZ92	VACULA, MARTIN	        26	15	29	21	[43]	21	10	25	147
25	P164	BURCZYNSKI, PAWEL	16	36	30	[52]	2	15	32	17	148
26	R1	VASILEV, OLEG	        24	28	[42]	19	27	10	20	23	151
27	D92	EBLER, HANS	       [45]	29	4	30	20	25	19	31	158
28	L601	WINQUIST, JOHN	        14	39	28	[40]	18	17	26	20	162
29	S713	GUSTRING, RICHARD	15	25	33	17	[49]	41	31	16	178
30	S81	LINDGREN, TOMAS	       [43]	40	10	29	37	32	30	10	188
31	C73	HELIMETS, EIGO	        37	8	32	27	[40]	19	33	32	188
32	S812	KLEMETS, EDDIE	        39	[46]	19	26	6	31	34	33	188
33	P74	TABER, JERZY	        38	23	31	[45]	36	39	6	26	199
34	C64	AKERMANN, JAAN	        12	12	37	44	24	30	[45]	43	202
35	P65	BERNAT, MAREK	        28	26	39	[42]	22	38	18	40	211
36	C96	LAURITS, HARDI	        34	27	20	34	25	[37]	37	35	212
37	G8	HUBER, THOMAS	        19	32	35	39	31	36	[40]	39	231
38	OE213	UHLMANN, PETER	        44	17	40	[50]	21	24	39	47	232
39	L37	TIMOLEON, CARAVITIS	22	33	21	46	41	44  [53/DNF]	37	244
40	P243	SZCZESNY, ADAM	        31	44	[49]	35	39	40	36	21	246
41	L65	PETTERSSON, MIKAEL	40	31	36	33	32	34	[41]	41	247
42	H467	VAN RIEMSDIJK, DIDERIC	47	[49]	17	43	34	46	42	22	251
43	P235	BARANOWSKI, ADAM	42	24	41	47	44	47	24	[51]	269
44	CZ112	PTASNIK, VLADISLAV	29	41	48	28	35	[49]	49	42	272
45	Z50	PHILIPPE, DURR	        33	[51]	51	31	50	42	38	28	273
46	C72	LENTSIUS, MAREK	        27	45	44	32	42	45     [48]	44	279
47	R190	LARYUSHENKOV, ANATOLY	[49]	47	25	48	28	43	44	45	280
48	G737	BOHN, JOERG	        32	38	45	24	45	[50]	50	49	283
49	H852	DE RUITER, DENNIS	50   [53/DNF]	50	37	48	35	46	46	312
50	G551	DR.SEEGERS, CHRISTIAN	48	50	46	41   [53/DSQ]	51	27	52	315
51	OE250	HUBER, ROLAND	        36	43	43	49	[51]	48	51	48	318
52	G517	OBERMAIER, SEBASTIAN	41	48	47	51	46     [52]	47	50	330

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
B Fleet
POS	SAIL	SKIPPER	              1B	2B	3B	4B	5B	6B	7B	8B	PTS
1	O2	BERZINS, ARTIS	      10	1	[33]	1	1	3	1	1	18
2	O10	GRAUDUMS, GATIS	      [9]	9	1	2	2	1	2	2	19
3	S107	BOKFORS, STEFAN	       8	8	5	[9]	8	5	5	3	42
4	H962	KLOOS, BEN	       6	[14]	8	11	5	4	4	8	46
5	D366	ORUM, LARS	       5	15	14	3	4	2	3	[16]	46
6	P341	LUGOWSKI, RAFAL	      15	[17]	3	6	3	12	7	15	61
7	K13	HOWLETT, DAVID	    [26]	11	24	4	7	6	9	4	65
8	G677	HOTHO, MATTHIAS	       2	5	7	17	11	13	13	[29]	68
9	H580	TOLSMA, JOHAN	       4   [36/DSQ]	4	24	18	11	10	9	80
10	G55	ANDREAS, SEEGERS      20	10	9	8	17	[30]	6	10	80
11	D156	JORGENSEN, POUL	      24	2	[31]	10	22	10	16	6	90
12	Z78	MARTI, UELI	       7	4	12	16	20	18	[21]	14	91
13	P200	MORGAS, ROMAN	      12	3	11	7	23	22	15	[24]	93
14	Z42	FREDY, RUDOLF	     [31]	29	6	19	14	8	11	7	94
15	P96	SZAFRANEK, PIOTR      23	25	13	[29]	6	16	8	5	96
16	C20	MAALINN, RASMUS	       1	31	2	13	16	[32]	12	23	98
17	D126	MOLLER, LARS	      13	[27]	20	18	10	7	17	21	106
18	T11	SODEIKA, SARUNAS      17	21	17	15	24	9	[26]	11	114
19	S890	BOLSCH, GEORGE	      21	20	16	5	[29]	25	19	18	124
20	H845	GREVELING, PETER      3	       6	27	12	26	28	22	[30]	124
21	Z87	CONUS, MATTHIEU	      14	16	15	[32]	12	27	14	28	126
22	C24	RIIM, RENE	     [34]	19	10	14	9	19	25	31	127
23	G102	HOTHO, MICHAEL	     [33]	7	25	20	21	21	23	12	129
24	CZ100	ROCEK, ROMAN	      22	24	18	22	15	14	20	[26]	135
25	Z47	COMTESSE, JEAN-PIERRE 18	12	23	33	31	23	[34]	13	153
26	Z61	MARC-MARTIN, PHILIPPE	28	22	19	21	19	24	[32]	20	153
27	L68	PETTERSSON, DANN	25	23	[34]	23	13	26	27	19	156
28	Z25	BACHELIN, PIERRE	16	28	28	[31]	30	17	24	17	160
29	P58	HENKE, JERZY	        32	13	21	[34]	25	29	29	27	176
30	H462	LAMMERS, ROBERT	        11	33	22	28	32	[34]	30	22	178
31	S726	STENBERG, PATRIK	29	34	[35]	25	27	20	18	25	178
32	CZ123	HENDRYCH, VACLAV	19	[32]	26	30	28	15	31	32	181
33	L731	SIVULA, TIMO	        30	18	30	27	[33]	31	28	33	197
34	US4775	WHITCOMB, EBEN	        27	30	32	26	[34]	33	33	34	215
35	CZ101	MARECEK, JOSEF	      [35]	26	29	35	35	35	35	35	230

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------C Fleet
POS	SAIL	SKIPPER	                1C	2C	3C	4C	5C	6C	7C	PTS
1	H534	HEIDA, JAN	       [6]	2	4	2	5	1	5	19
2	R22	ASTASHEV, YURI	       [15]	10	3	1	3	2	1	20
3	R79	KOZLOVA, VALENTINA     [16]	4	1	4	6	8	6	29
4	S881	ERIKSSON, STEFAN       [12]	3	7	9	4	7	7	37
5	O14	EISTREIKE, RUTA	         9	5	2	5	10	[15]	10	41
6	R5	PULKOV, SERGEY	       [22]	20	11	3	2	4	2	42
7	OE119	KOELBL, WALTER	        4	7	6	13	7	10	[14]	47
8	P119	ZUZZANA, RYBICKA	[17]	1	14	17	9	5	4	50
9	Z124	BERNARD, VANANTY     [38/DNF]	11	10	10	8	21	3	63
10	R10	GALICH, ALEXANDER	8	[31]	5	16	21	9	9	68
11	L371	SUNDSTROM, JERKER	21	16	8	19	1	6	[24]	71
12	M20	DAVID, STUBITS	        3	8	[26]	11	14	14	25	75
13	P15	WOJTKIEWICZ, ANDRZEJ	[33]	18	16	6	11	13	15	79
14	G44	FORSTMANN, HEINER	7	6	[21]	15	16	18	17	79
15	G749	KROGLOWSKI, WULF	[27]	15	9	7	13	23	13	80
16	G527	KRING, GUNTER	        5	[25]	20	23	15	12	8	83
17	OE221	MULLER-HARTBURG, NIKLAS	2	12	19	18	[20]	20	18	89
18	Z29	EDOUARD, KESSI	        14	13	22	14	[25]	17	19	99
19	S810	OLSSON, NILSOLOV	19	14	13	20	26	[31]	11	103
20	P24	NAJDROWSKI, JERZY	24	17	[30]	8	22	25	16	112
21	P327	PENKALA, GRZEGORZ	[30]	24	23	25	19	3	21	115
22	P54	MATEJAK, PAWEL	       [34]	27	18	29	17	19	12	122
23	CZ97	VACULA, LIBOR	        31   [38/DSQ]	17	12	18	22	22	122
24	H667	HOPMA ZIJLEMA, PIET	11	23	12	26	23	[30]	27	122
25	M101	PATAKI, ATTILA,JR.	13	9	[34]	22	32	29	20	125
26	O37	ALVIKIS, VALDIS	        1	33	15	28	[34]	24	31	132




2017 Western Regional Regatta - January 7 - 8, 2017

Lake Monona
Madison, WI


Gold fleet
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#          Name        Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6  Points
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US  183     STRUBLE,         MATT     1    1    2    1    3 (  4)   8.00
  2   US   44      SHERRY,      RON (S)     2    2    1 (  6)   1    6   12.00
  3   US 4926    ORLEBEKE,        STEVE     3    4    5 ( 12)   4    1   17.00
  4   US 4691      DENNIS,     JOHN (S)     4    7 (  8)   2    2    2   17.00
  5   US 4824 CHRISTENSEN,     MARK (S)  ( 10)   3    3    4    5    8   23.00
  6   US 5224     THIELER,        JAMES     5    6    4    3    7 ( 11)  25.00
  7   US 5166      BERGER,        CHRIS     6   10    6    5 ( 14)   3   30.00
  8   US 5501    ORLEBEKE,        PETER  ( 20)   8   11    7    8   10   44.00
  9   US 5486       ELSMO,        DAVID  ( 22)   9   10    8    6   17   50.00
 10   US 5536     SCHMITT,         MATT    11   16    7 ( 26)  10   14   58.00
 11   US 5352       HEARN,   DANIEL (S)    13   13   13 ( 21)   9   18   66.00
 12   US 4975       EVANS,   ROBERT (S)     9   14   17 ( 23)  15   12   67.00
 13   US 5298       BROWN,    SCOTT (S)    19   11    9 ( 22)  12   19   70.00
 14   US 4148       DIXON,      TIM (S)  ( 25)  20   12   10   24    5   71.00
 15   US 5522    METZLOFF,         KYLE    18   15   14   13 ( 19)  13   73.00
 16   US 5415      MILLER,        CHRIS     8    5   19 ( 27)  17   25   74.00
 17   US 4882      WOLLAM, RICHARD (GM)    12   12   22   11   21 ( 23)  78.00
 18   US 5432       BLOOM,     MIKE (S)     7   19   16    9 (DNF) DNS   81.00
 19   US 4155     LEMBERG,  RICHARD (M)    17   17   15 ( 28)  13   26   88.00
 20   US    4      SHERRY, GRIFFIN (JR)    21   21   20   17 ( 22)   9   88.00
 21   US 4923       SOLUM,    JEFF (SR)    14 ( 24)  23   14   16   22   89.00
 22   US 5451       ALLEN,     ANDY (S)    15   22   18   19   27 ( 28) 101.00
 23   US  445        CAVE,      BOB (M)    26   27 (DNS)  16   26    7  102.00
 24   US  602       MEYER,      TOM (M)    16   18   21 ( 29)  28   21  104.00
 25   US 5430     CUTTING,     BILL (S)    29  DNS (DNS)  15   18   15  107.00
 26   US 3271   JANKOWSKI,     MIKE (M)    24   25 (DNS)  24   20   16  109.00
 27   US 5507     BARNETT,         MIKE    23  DNS (DNS)  25   11   24  113.00
 28   US 2360       JOHNS,    PETE (GM)    28   23 (DNS)  20   23   20  114.00
 29   US 4868    RICHARDS,    JULIE (M)    27   26 (DNS)  18   25   27  123.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds




Silver fleet
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#          Name         Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6  Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US 1313       RAST,     ROBERT (M)  (  5)   3    4    2    2    3   14.00
  2   US 4335      GLICK,       DAVE (M)     6    6 (  8)   1    3    4   20.00
  3   US 5172   BETZOLDT,      GLENN (M)     7    4 (  7)   3    5    5   24.00
  4   US 4203 FITZGERALD,    PATRICK (M)  ( 15)   2    2   11    7    8   30.00
  5   US 5517   THOMPSON,     JASON (SR)     4 (DNS)   1    8    4   15   32.00
  6   US 5369     MILLER,       MIKE (M)     1    1    3    4 (DNF) DNS   38.00
  7   US 5506       HURD,    CHARLIE (M)     8   15   11    6 ( 19)   1   41.00
  8   US 3433    CUMMINS,    ROBERT (GM)  ( 13)   8   10    9    8    6   41.00
  9   US  452      DIXON,        LOU (M)     3    5    9   12 ( 14)  13   42.00
 10   US  581      RENJI,        CLINTON  ( 19)   9    6    5    6   16   42.00
 11   US 5471     CLEARY,            TIM    12   10    5    7   13 ( 14)  47.00
 12   US 5479      HEARN,      BRIAN (N)     9   11   13   14 ( 16)   9   56.00
 13   US 5405     BUSHEY,     SAM (JR,N)    14   12 (DNS)  16    9   11   62.00
 14   US 4802  KICKHAFER, MATTHEW (JR,N)    18    7   14 ( 20)  20    7   66.00
 15   US 4137   SMITH JR,        KEN (M)    17   14   15   10   12 ( 18)  68.00
 16   US 1277     BOWMAN,       HAL (GM)    10  DNS (DNS)  17   11    2   69.00
 17   US 5299    CAMARDA,       ANDY (N)     2  DNS (DNS)  21    1   23   76.00
 18   US 5603     WITMAN,     BEN (JR,N)   DNS (DNS)  12   15   18   10   84.00
 19   US 5158     BUSHEY,       JOHN (M)    16   13 (DNS)  24   15   19   87.00
 20   US   65       GRAY,    ROBERT (GM)    11  DNF (DNS)  18   17   17   92.00
 21   US 4602  KICKHAFER,     DAVID (SR)   DNS  DNS (DNS)  13   10   12   93.00
 22   US  900     KAISER,       HANK (M)    22   16   17 ( 22)  22   20   97.00
 23   US 5352       HULL,     RONNIE (N)    23   17   16 ( 23)  23   21  100.00
 24   US 4140     HOEPER,      PETER (M)    21  DNF (DNS)  19   21   22  112.00
 25   US 5362  ROSENTHAL,            JIM   DNS   18   18 (DNS) DNS  DNS  123.00
 26   US  148     WALTER,            IAN    20  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  136.00
 27T   P   71 ZIOLKOWSKI,     LESZEK (M)   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  145.00
 28T  US  294   LOENNEKE,     LOUIS (GM)   DNS  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  145.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds



 
2017 IDNIYRA CENTRAL LAKES CHAMPIONSHIP
FEBRUARY 18 - 19, 2017
BIG GLEN LAKE
GLEN ARBOR, MICHIGAN

Gold fleet
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pos    Sail#        Name       Race>     1    2    3    4    5    6    7  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   US   44   SHERRY,      RON (S)  (  5)   2    3    1    1    2    1   10.00
  2   US    3   GROGAN,      JIM (M)     4    1    2    2 (  7)   3    2   14.00
  3   US  807  FRANCIS,           JR     2    3    1    5    2 ( 11)   3   16.00
  4   US    4   SHERRY, GRIFFIN (JR)     3    6    4 ( 12)   9    1    4   27.00
  5   US  216  POTCOVA,  RICHARD (S)  (DNF)   4    7    3    3    6    8   31.00
  6   US 3705   HOLMAN,   ROBERT (S)     9    9 ( 12)   4    6    7    6   41.00
  7   US 2500    SMITH, ERIC(S) (NOV)    6    5    8    8    8 (  9)   7   42.00
  8   US 5174   LINDEN,       ROBERT     8    7   11    7 ( 11)   5    5   43.00
  9   US 5219    BAKER,         KENT     7   12 ( 14)  13    5   12   12   61.00
 10   US  610    JONES,  DONALD (GM)    11   11   13 ( 15)  10    8   10   63.00
 11   US 4882   WOLLAM, RICHARD (GM)  ( 15)  15    9    9   12   10   13   68.00
 12   US 4868 RICHARDS,    JULIE (M)    13 ( 16)   5    6   15   14   15   68.00
 13   US   60   HARPER,     JOHN (M)     1  DNF (DNS)  17    4    4  DNF   70.00
 14   US 5358    FROST,    DAVID (S)    10   10   18   18 (DNF)  15   11   82.00
 15   US 4974    JONES,    STAN (GM)    16   14   10   16   13   13 (DNS)  82.00
 16   US 5053     REIS,   GEORGE (M)    14    8    6   10 (DNF) DNS  DNS   82.00
 17   US 5430  CUTTING,     BILL (S)    17   13   15   14   17 (DNS)   9   85.00
 18   US   65     GRAY,  ROBERT (GM)  ( 18)  18   16   11   14   17   14   90.00
 19   US 1006   VITALE,     NICK (M)   DNS (DNS)  17   19   18   16   16  108.00
 20   US 3283 WILLIAMS, J.BRUCE (GM)   DNS  DNS (DNS)  20   16   18   17  115.00
 21   US 5285     TEAL,    CHRIS (S)    12   17  DNS (DNS) DNS  DNS  DNS  117.00

Scoring system: IDNIYRA Worlds